Tuesday, October 23, 2012

TTCRD Challenge

If you are here for the TTCRD Holiday Blog Hop please click HERE

Hello everyone,

Yup, I am back again today. This is my DT card for the challenge over at TTCRD. So we not only have the regular challenge going on we also have the Holiday Blog Hop. What is the blog hop? Well it's all the DT and Colleen the owner of the magazine offering tutorials and more. So if you haven't been to the Blog Hop  click HERE and start. If you have arrived at my blog from Sandi's click HERE for my blog hop post. Don't forget to leave comments at each of the blog for a chance to win.

My digi image is by our sponsor this time around Michelle Perkett.
I think this image is such a cute one for a quick birthday card.


I have colored it with my Copics. 
The gift card folder was created with my Cameo. The file is from the Silhouette Store called pull out gift card holder - bracket by Lori Whitlock


 A little ribbon from my stash . I think I have had it for a few years now. I think I got it for a wedding project I was doing. Love it when I can use up some old supplies. The Happy Birthday is a Studio G clear stamp. 


Sorry nothing left but 6 cents left on that gift card and I use it to scrap my cameo mat. So it will not be one that is going to be used in this gift card holder LOL.

I hope you will join us for this challenge as well as the blog hop. 

Thanks for stopping by today.

I am entering this into the following challenges. 

9 comments:

Shar said...

Great project! Loved how you "went dotty" with it! Thanks for playing the Go Dotty Rebel Challenge at Rogue Redhead Designs!

Penny said...

Yup, Jo, it's still as cute as the first time I saw it! Love that little cupcake. Ooh, I am hungry now. Hmmmm...
BTW, I still want that gift card, too! ;^)
Hugs, Penny

Hazel said...

Lovely colours on this super project. Thanks for joining us at OSAAT. Hazel x

craftygranny said...

Fab image that cupcake looks yummy. beautiful colours and lovely gift card holder. Thanks for sharing with us at Osaat . Hugs trisha dt.

Colleen said...

I love the gift card holder! Adorable colors and cute image. Thanks for playing along at Rogue Redhead Designs :)

A Gypsy Angel said...

Love the gift card holder and that little cupcake is just adorable!

Anonymous said...

Very nice! :)

Julies Crafty Creations said...

Lovely project, what a great idea too, thanks for joining in with our Use a digi challenge over at OSAAT and
Good luck
Julie x
My blog
Pennys Challenges DT member
Fashionista DT member
Forever Friends DT member
OSAAT DT member

Sonia said...

YOU did a beautuful project.
Great JOB!~
Thanks for joining us at Lollipop Crafts.
-Sony LC-DT
http://sonia-studio60.blogspot.com